Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.temapants.com the following information:



1. Legal information :

This website is operated by the company AS FAMILY GROUP, domiciled at: One central, The offices 4, 8th Floor, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

The host of the website is: Go Daddy



2. Presentation and principle :



Is designated hereafter : User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-mentioned site: www.temapants.com



The site www.temapants.com includes a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and show good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site www.temapants.com. The site is regularly updated by our webmaster.



The webmaster strives to provide on the site www.temapants.com the most accurate information possible (subject to changes made since they were put online), but can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information published on its site, whether it is his fault or the fault of third party partners who provide this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she is solely responsible for the use of this information (which is indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change).



3. Accessibility:



The site www.temapants.com is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of interruption, whether scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, we commit ourselves to do the maximum in order to restore the access to the service and to try then to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and hours of the intervention. Being subjected only to an obligation of means, www.kameleow.com could not be held for person in charge of any damage, whatever is the nature, resulting from an unavailability of the service.



4. Intellectual Property:



Tema Pants is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as well on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...

Any total or partial reproduction of the site representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization, owner of the site to the email: info@temapants.com failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property



5. Hyperlinks and cookies :



The site www.temapants.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information...) set up with an authorization.



The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.temapants.com one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer through his browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's navigation on the site.



The parameter setting of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal of installation of a cookie can involve the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies in IE or Firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.



6. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data:



In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.



On the site we do not collect personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user that for the need for certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information.



In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data relating to it. To exercise this right, please send your request by email to info@temapants.com or by writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.



No personal information of the user of the site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of the site and its rights authorizes Tema Pants to transmit the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site.



The site is in conformity with the RGPD see our RGPD policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.